907 Mockingbird Ln Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,632,000 - $3,149,607
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Mockingbird Ln, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,928,402, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 907 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Sanghvi Jasmine and Desai Surabhi
Bought by
Sanghvi Jasmine and Desai Surabhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Sanghvi Jasmine and Desai Surabhu
Bought by
Sanghvi Jasmine and Desai Surabhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,532
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,557,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Curtis D and Spencer Kathy A
Bought by
Desai Surabhi and Sanghvi Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,750
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Pauline E
Bought by
Garcia Pauline E and Pauline E Garcia Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanghvi Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Sanghvi Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Sanghvi Jasmine | -- | Fidelity | |
| Desai Surabhi | $865,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Garcia Pauline E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanghvi Jasmine | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Desai Surabhi | $648,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,734 | $1,108,206 | $831,094 | $277,112 |
| 2024 | $12,734 | $1,086,478 | $814,799 | $271,679 |
| 2023 | $12,616 | $1,065,175 | $798,823 | $266,352 |
| 2022 | $12,409 | $1,044,290 | $783,160 | $261,130 |
| 2021 | $12,291 | $1,023,814 | $767,804 | $256,010 |
| 2020 | $12,137 | $1,013,317 | $759,932 | $253,385 |
| 2019 | $11,880 | $993,449 | $745,032 | $248,417 |
| 2018 | $11,658 | $973,971 | $730,424 | $243,547 |
| 2017 | $11,573 | $954,874 | $716,102 | $238,772 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $936,152 | $702,061 | $234,091 |
| 2015 | $11,191 | $922,091 | $691,516 | $230,575 |
| 2014 | $10,972 | $904,030 | $677,971 | $226,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map