907 Myrtle St Syracuse, NY 13204
Far Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,471 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Myrtle St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $160,368, approximately $116 per square foot. 907 Myrtle St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Cole Jeffrey R and Cole Meghan R
Bought by
Brundage Zachary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,223
Outstanding Balance
$116,901
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$43,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Delvecchio David J
Bought by
Syracuse City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundage Zachary A | $136,700 | None Available | |
| Brundage Zachary A | $136,700 | None Available | |
| Syracuse City Of | $621 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History