907 N Maple St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $227,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 N Maple St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $216,998, approximately $177 per square foot. 907 N Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Wills Donald L
Bought by
Allbritton Airec and Brewer Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,422
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Cook Clifford J and Cook Lance E
Bought by
Wills Donald L and Wills Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,350
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbritton Airec | $147,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Wills Donald L | $116,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allbritton Airec | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Donald L | $87,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $66,898 | $15,066 | $51,832 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $61,295 | $13,804 | $47,491 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $49,583 | $11,166 | $38,417 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $46,781 | $10,535 | $36,246 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $46,295 | $10,426 | $35,869 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $46,046 | $10,370 | $35,676 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $45,558 | $10,260 | $35,298 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $45,558 | $10,260 | $35,298 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $45,558 | $10,260 | $35,298 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $44,491 | $10,020 | $34,471 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $44,491 | $10,020 | $34,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,491 | $10,020 | $34,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map