1005 N Maple St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $231,324
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N Maple St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $215,581, approximately $89 per square foot. 1005 N Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Stoller Daniel W
Bought by
Sperry William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,934
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$108,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Kleinschmidt Sandra K
Bought by
Stoller Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry William | $148,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Stoller Daniel W | $128,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperry William | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoller Daniel W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $67,641 | $15,066 | $52,575 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $61,976 | $13,804 | $48,172 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $50,134 | $11,166 | $38,968 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $47,301 | $10,535 | $36,766 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $46,810 | $10,426 | $36,384 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $46,559 | $10,370 | $36,189 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $46,066 | $10,260 | $35,806 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $46,066 | $10,260 | $35,806 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $46,066 | $10,260 | $35,806 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $44,987 | $10,020 | $34,967 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $44,987 | $10,020 | $34,967 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,987 | $10,020 | $34,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map