907 Pacific Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $234,979 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Pacific Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $267,995, approximately $239 per square foot. 907 Pacific Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Rose John W
Bought by
Tussing Jacob D and Tussing Dustin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Rose John W
Bought by
Mn Dept Of Transportation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tussing Jacob D | $125,900 | -- | |
| Mn Dept Of Transportation | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $185,500 | $46,800 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $188,800 | $46,800 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $197,000 | $55,300 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $183,500 | $52,700 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $138,400 | $29,800 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $124,500 | $21,300 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map