907 Rivertree Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,394 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Rivertree Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $1,029,599, approximately $545 per square foot. 907 Rivertree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Correa Sergio and Correa Maria E
Bought by
Correa Sergio and Correa Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Correa Sergio | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $373,336 | $153,298 | $220,038 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $366,017 | $150,293 | $215,724 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $358,842 | $147,347 | $211,495 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $351,807 | $144,458 | $207,349 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $344,910 | $141,626 | $203,284 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $341,374 | $140,174 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $334,681 | $137,426 | $197,255 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $328,120 | $134,732 | $193,388 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $321,688 | $132,091 | $189,597 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $315,381 | $129,501 | $185,880 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $310,644 | $127,556 | $183,088 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $304,560 | $125,058 | $179,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map