907 Route 7 Mount Tabor, VT 05739
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Route 7, Mount Tabor, VT 05739 and is currently estimated at $292,947, approximately $256 per square foot. 907 Route 7 is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Currier Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hodge Dorothy B Estate
Bought by
Goodell Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodell Richard | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,401 | $190,700 | $28,800 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $194,100 | $28,800 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,941 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map