$660,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

907 Ryan Ave Daphne, AL 36526

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,745 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • W. J. Carroll Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover one of the most unique and one-of-a-kind homes on the market today. This stunning two-story residence is rich in character and craftsmanship, featuring fireplaces on both levels, striking European wood beams, Bahama shutters, and solid mahogany doors throughout.Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home offers expansive indoor and outdoor living spaces, including a generous 30’ x 15’ deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The fenced yard and 12’ x 18’ carport add both function and convenience.Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, with the roof replaced in 2019 and three HVAC units—two replaced in 2019 and one updated in 2024.Ideally located just blocks from downtown Daphne and the beauty of Mobile Bay, this home combines charm, quality construction, and an unbeatable setting. Every detail reflects care and craftsmanship, making it truly move-in ready.Priced to sell quickly—don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bo Blackwell

Blackwell Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 251-626-9570 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bo Blackwell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200
  • Fenced
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4309292000042.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,215

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4309292000042.000
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub-Type: Cottage
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 251-626-9570
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-626-9570
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Pinewood (Daphne)
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2745
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Dining Room Features: Lvg/Dng Combo
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Walk-Out
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Single Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Heater-Tankless, Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: More Than 2 Pets Allowed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Daphne Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2215.36
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daphne Elementary,WJ Carroll Intermediate
  • HighSchool: Daphne High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2020
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,153
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Davidson Amy
Bought by
Thompson Roxie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Beall Brian C and Beall Rebecca M
Bought by
Davidson Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $660,000 +1.5% $240 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $650,000 +49.4% $237 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $435,000 -1.1% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 For Sale $439,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,861 $63,180 $13,560 $49,620
2024 $2,692 $59,500 $11,540 $47,960
2023 $2,817 $62,220 $11,700 $50,520
2022 $1,955 $46,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,752 $41,420 $0 $0
2020 $2,168 $50,420 $0 $0
2019 $2,215 $51,520 $0 $0
2018 $1,996 $46,420 $0 $0
2017 $1,933 $44,960 $0 $0
2016 $1,970 $45,820 $0 $0
2015 -- $43,980 $0 $0
2014 -- $44,380 $0 $0
2013 -- $43,760 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 393620

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-09-29-2-000-042.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.