907 S Emerald St Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,827 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Emerald St, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $947,707, approximately $689 per square foot. 907 S Emerald St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barton (Clara) Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Hendrickson Pauline C and Swanson William C
Bought by
Swanson William Clement and Hendrickson Pauline C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Swanson William C and Swanson Clarice
Bought by
Swanson Clarice and William C & Clarice Swanson Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson William Clement | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Clarice | -- | -- | |
| Swanson William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $67,183 | $26,545 | $40,638 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $65,866 | $26,024 | $39,842 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $64,575 | $25,514 | $39,061 |
| 2022 | $990 | $63,309 | $25,013 | $38,296 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $62,068 | $24,522 | $37,546 |
| 2020 | $978 | $61,432 | $24,270 | $37,162 |
| 2019 | $957 | $60,228 | $23,794 | $36,434 |
| 2018 | $938 | $59,048 | $23,328 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $908 | $57,891 | $22,871 | $35,020 |
| 2016 | $901 | $56,756 | $22,422 | $34,334 |
| 2015 | $890 | $55,904 | $22,085 | $33,819 |
| 2014 | $846 | $54,809 | $21,652 | $33,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map