907 S Picher Ave Joplin, MO 64801
Byers and Murphy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,196 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $93,549, approximately $85 per square foot. 907 S Picher Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Garvin Robert D and Garvin Dixie G
Bought by
Yeager Troy A and Yeager Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,559
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$86,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Troy A | -- | Barrister Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Troy A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |