907 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $700,737
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $671,934, approximately $570 per square foot. 907 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Arroyo Ruperta and Ruperta Arroyo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Alejandro Dorado Arroyo Revocable Property Tr and Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Ruperta Arroyo Revocable Trust and Arroyo Ruperta
Bought by
Ruperta Arroyo Revocable Trust and Alejandro Dorado Arroyo Revocable Property Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Ruperta Arroyo
Bought by
Ruperta Arroyo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Cervantes Cesar
Bought by
Gonzalez Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,632
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Amaro Arthur and Sosa Cynthia
Bought by
Gonzalez Cruz D and Cervantes Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Amaro Arthur
Bought by
Amaro Arthur and Sosa Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Sosa Cynthia
Bought by
Amaro Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Amaro Arthur and Sosa Cynthia
Bought by
Amaro Arthur and Sosa Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Maria D
Bought by
Amaro Arthur and Sosa Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Dorado Arroyo Revocable Property Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruperta Arroyo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Cruz | $96,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gonzalez Cruz | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gonzalez Cruz D | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Cruz D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Amaro Arthur | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Amaro Arthur | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amaro Arthur | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Amaro Arthur | $195,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cruz | $192,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cruz D | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Arthur | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Arthur | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Arthur | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Arthur | $191,987 | |
| Closed | Amaro Arthur | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $370,543 | $220,380 | $150,163 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $363,278 | $216,059 | $147,219 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $356,155 | $211,822 | $144,333 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $349,172 | $207,669 | $141,503 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $342,326 | $203,597 | $138,729 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $338,817 | $201,510 | $137,307 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $332,174 | $197,559 | $134,615 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $325,662 | $193,686 | $131,976 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $319,278 | $189,889 | $129,389 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $228,978 | $114,489 | $114,489 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $225,540 | $112,770 | $112,770 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $221,124 | $110,562 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map