907 Spring Brook Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Spring Brook Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $435,961, approximately $190 per square foot. 907 Spring Brook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Rodgers Johnie and Rodgers Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Outstanding Balance
$32,171
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Wright Ralph N and Wright Marilyn L
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Outstanding Balance
$32,171
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Gregoriew Dale I and Gregoriew Mary J
Bought by
Wright Ralph N and Wright Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Johnie | -- | Stnt | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of North Texas | |
| Wright Ralph N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Johnie | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Ralph N | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $448,433 | $120,000 | $328,433 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $411,444 | $110,000 | $358,996 |
| 2023 | $8,319 | $374,040 | $120,000 | $356,517 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $340,036 | $94,000 | $313,719 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $309,124 | $65,000 | $244,124 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $284,791 | $65,000 | $219,791 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $261,553 | $65,000 | $196,553 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $255,922 | $65,000 | $190,922 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $237,845 | $60,000 | $177,845 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $215,844 | $50,000 | $165,844 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $196,949 | $50,000 | $146,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map