909 Spring Brook Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Spring Brook Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $442,767, approximately $181 per square foot. 909 Spring Brook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Rivas Rudolph Edward and Rivas Catherine Ann
Bought by
R Rivas Family Partnership Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,609
Outstanding Balance
$51,772
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Rivas Rudolph Edward and Rivas Catherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Rivas Family Partnership Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Rudolph Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R Rivas Family Partnership Lp | $67,609 | |
| Closed | Rivas Rudolph Edward | $135,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $463,300 | $120,000 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $8,623 | $488,749 | $110,000 | $376,095 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $483,641 | $120,000 | $363,641 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $418,143 | $94,000 | $324,143 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $310,822 | $65,000 | $245,822 |
| 2020 | $6,325 | $286,980 | $65,000 | $221,980 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $279,875 | $65,000 | $214,875 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $274,093 | $65,000 | $209,093 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $254,618 | $60,000 | $194,618 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $231,352 | $50,000 | $181,352 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $211,061 | $50,000 | $161,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map