T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Scott
Amigo Realty
(575) 430-3312
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $781,290
Beautiful home one about an acre of land in the village limits. On the main floor is three bedrooms and two bath with master bath having a Jacuzzi bathtub. Vaulted ceilings in great room with gas log stove. Large loft up stairs with sky lights to let more light in and a 3/4 bathroom. Newer trex deck installed in 2017. Two different driveways to help for easier assess. So much more need to see to appreciate!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu And Chaudhri Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaudhri Masroor | -- | Pioneer Abstract & Ttl Co Of | |
| Mcmillan Terry H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $184,409 | $18,267 | $166,142 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $179,038 | $18,267 | $160,771 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $173,823 | $18,267 | $155,556 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $168,760 | $18,267 | $150,493 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $119,179 | $18,267 | $100,912 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $112,857 | $14,871 | $97,986 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $110,643 | $14,579 | $96,064 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $109,548 | $14,433 | $95,104 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $107,400 | $14,150 | $93,239 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $104,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $102,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,226 | $11,250 | $88,976 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Scott
Amigo Realty
(575) 430-3312
123 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Thomas Mack
Aspen Trails Realty
(575) 682-7778
142 Total Sales
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 164530
APN: R036356
Ask me questions while you tour the home.