Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanti Minkstein
Compass
(650) 297-3029
29 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,511,330
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat at 907 3rd Avenue in Half Moon Bay! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,350 sq ft and is nestled on a generous 5,642 sq ft lot, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With its open concept layout, the living space seamlessly connects to the family room, making it ideal for entertaining and keeping everyone connected, whether cooking or enjoying the cozy fireplace. The property's expansive and beautifully manicured backyard serves as a tranquil oasis where you can unwind and savor the refreshing coastal air. Additionally, the outdoor shower is a thoughtful feature for rinsing off after a day at the beach or exploring the nearby outdoor attractions. Located just blocks from open spaces, the scenic coastal bluffs, and the vibrant, historical downtown, this home offers easy access to all the best that Half Moon Bay has to offer. Embrace the coastal lifestyle and make this delightful residence your own sanctuary by the sea.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Stephen E | $1,450,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Fullerton Mary Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Fullerton Joseph A | $1,189,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Cloud Chris | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Cloud Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Judy C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chiang Judy C | $482,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donahoe Linda | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Donahoe Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Donahoe Linda A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Stephen E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloud Chris | $136,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton Joseph A | $895,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang Judy C | $385,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahoe Linda | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahoe Linda A | $357,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $1,450,000 | +4.4% | $1,074 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $1,389,000 | -- | $1,029 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,872 | $1,326,347 | $725,085 | $601,262 |
| 2023 | $15,872 | $1,274,845 | $696,930 | $577,915 |
| 2022 | $14,948 | $1,249,849 | $683,265 | $566,584 |
| 2021 | $14,572 | $1,225,343 | $669,868 | $555,475 |
| 2020 | $14,541 | $1,212,780 | $663,000 | $549,780 |
| 2019 | $14,522 | $1,189,000 | $650,000 | $539,000 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $521,646 | $260,823 | $260,823 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $511,418 | $255,709 | $255,709 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $501,392 | $250,696 | $250,696 |
| 2015 | $6,258 | $493,862 | $246,931 | $246,931 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $484,188 | $242,094 | $242,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanti Minkstein
Compass
(650) 297-3029
29 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Umi Park
Compass
(650) 218-6400
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82004038
APN: 064-242-220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.