907 Virgo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,518 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Virgo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $218,130, approximately $222 per square foot. 907 Virgo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Madinur Vishwanath S and Madinur Kleinhenz Neeta
Bought by
Salkic Fikret and Salkic Suada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,502
Outstanding Balance
$71,704
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Pelizzaro Michael S and Pelizzaro Lisa A
Bought by
Madinur Vishwanath S and Kleinhenz Neeta Madinur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salkic Fikret | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Madinur Vishwanath S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salkic Fikret | $113,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Madinur Vishwanath S | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $37,190 | $14,540 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $31,790 | $7,750 | $24,040 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $31,790 | $7,750 | $24,040 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $29,220 | $7,750 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $29,220 | $7,750 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $25,240 | $7,680 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $25,240 | $7,680 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $19,760 | $5,760 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $19,760 | $5,760 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $18,470 | $3,860 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map