907 W Ringwood Rd McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,532 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 W Ringwood Rd, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $273,633, approximately $273 per square foot. 907 W Ringwood Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Farrell Wilbur W
Bought by
Farrell Wilbur W and Wilbur W Farrell Self Declaration Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Wilbur W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,126 | $62,722 | $6,324 | $56,398 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $54,973 | $15,768 | $39,205 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $51,000 | $14,628 | $36,372 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $47,495 | $13,623 | $33,872 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $45,515 | $13,055 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $43,220 | $12,397 | $30,823 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $41,260 | $11,835 | $29,425 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $38,723 | $11,107 | $27,616 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $36,189 | $10,380 | $25,809 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,630 | $10,219 | $25,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map