5115 N West St McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,925 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 N West St, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $330,481, approximately $219 per square foot. 5115 N West St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Duarte Helen L and Weeks Christine
Bought by
Lodolce Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodolce Sam | $187,900 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,888 | $96,452 | $6,324 | $90,128 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $74,118 | $15,768 | $58,350 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $68,761 | $14,628 | $54,133 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $64,036 | $13,623 | $50,413 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $61,366 | $13,055 | $48,311 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $58,272 | $12,397 | $45,875 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $55,630 | $11,835 | $43,795 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $52,210 | $11,107 | $41,103 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $48,794 | $10,380 | $38,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,039 | $10,219 | $37,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map