907 Walker St Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Walker St, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently priced at $219,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 907 Walker St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Creel Daniel C
Bought by
Creel Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Speake John M
Bought by
Creel Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
Sold by
Chesapeake Homes Inc
Bought by
Speake John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Interest Rate
13.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creel Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Creel Daniel C | $101,000 | -- | |
| Speake John M | $69,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creel Daniel C | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speake John M | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $227,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $210,700 | $52,800 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $200,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $180,000 | $52,800 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map