Estimated Value: $149,451 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Wolverine Rd, Troy, TN 38260 and is currently estimated at $171,613, approximately $132 per square foot. 907 Wolverine Rd is a home located in Obion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
West April
Bought by
Foster Deana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Mcwilliams Thomas Eugene
Bought by
West April and Jackson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcwilliams Thomas Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Edgar
Bought by
Hernandez Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Bought by
Mcwilliams Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1961
Bought by
Younger William R and Younger Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Deana | -- | -- | |
| West April | $2,000 | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Thomas E | $57,000 | -- | |
| Younger William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,175 | $2,250 | $29,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,175 | $2,250 | $29,925 |
| 2023 | $825 | $32,175 | $2,250 | $29,925 |
| 2022 | $406 | $21,350 | $2,250 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $398 | $21,350 | $2,250 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $406 | $21,350 | $2,250 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $778 | $21,350 | $2,250 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $428 | $11,900 | $2,250 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $432 | $11,675 | $2,250 | $9,425 |
| 2016 | $432 | $11,675 | $2,250 | $9,425 |
| 2015 | $432 | $11,675 | $2,250 | $9,425 |
| 2014 | $432 | $11,675 | $2,250 | $9,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map