907 Woodhaven Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Woodhaven Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $361,823, approximately $206 per square foot. 907 Woodhaven Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Winstead John R and Winstead Kelly A
Bought by
Bates Roger Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,024
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$340,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Roger Max | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Roger Max | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $303,008 | $75,000 | $228,008 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $303,008 | $75,000 | $228,008 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $320,000 | $55,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $263,600 | $55,000 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $263,600 | $55,000 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $255,877 | $55,000 | $200,877 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $270,349 | $55,000 | $215,349 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $207,237 | $55,000 | $152,237 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $205,832 | $22,000 | $183,832 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $190,957 | $22,000 | $168,957 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $155,700 | $22,000 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $155,700 | $22,000 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map