9070 Queens Ln Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9070 Queens Ln, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $141,356, approximately $116 per square foot. 9070 Queens Ln is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,480 | $19,967 | $8,462 | $11,505 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $18,200 | $7,713 | $10,487 |
| 2022 | $439 | $16,923 | $7,172 | $9,751 |
| 2021 | $374 | $16,019 | $6,789 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $329 | $15,323 | $6,494 | $8,829 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $27,001 | $6,013 | $20,988 |
| 2018 | $972 | $18,211 | $5,946 | $12,265 |
| 2017 | $926 | $17,390 | $5,678 | $11,712 |
| 2016 | $839 | $16,324 | $5,330 | $10,994 |
| 2015 | $673 | $14,839 | $4,845 | $9,994 |
| 2014 | $605 | $14,021 | $4,578 | $9,443 |
| 2013 | $622 | $14,210 | $4,640 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map