9090 Queens Ln Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $158,569 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9090 Queens Ln, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $191,642, approximately $160 per square foot. 9090 Queens Ln is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,739 | $50,448 | $8,462 | $41,986 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $45,983 | $7,713 | $38,270 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $42,755 | $7,172 | $35,583 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $40,472 | $6,789 | $33,683 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $38,715 | $6,494 | $32,221 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $35,847 | $6,013 | $29,834 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $32,477 | $5,946 | $26,531 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $31,013 | $5,678 | $25,335 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $29,112 | $5,330 | $23,782 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $26,463 | $4,845 | $21,618 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $25,003 | $4,578 | $20,425 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $25,340 | $4,640 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map