9073 Kraft Rd Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9073 Kraft Rd, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $256,957, approximately $245 per square foot. 9073 Kraft Rd is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Briseno Blasa Parra and Blasa Parra Nevarez
Bought by
Granados Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$198,457
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Briseno Blasa
Bought by
Li Briseno Blasa Parra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Amalia | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Granados Amalia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Li Briseno Blasa Parra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granados Amalia | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $238,771 | $74,284 | $164,487 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $234,090 | $72,828 | $161,262 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $229,500 | $71,400 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $963 | $80,021 | $23,442 | $56,579 |
| 2020 | $944 | $79,201 | $23,202 | $55,999 |
| 2019 | $929 | $77,649 | $22,748 | $54,901 |
| 2018 | $905 | $76,127 | $22,302 | $53,825 |
| 2017 | $897 | $74,635 | $21,865 | $52,770 |
| 2016 | $902 | $73,173 | $21,437 | $51,736 |
| 2015 | $930 | $72,074 | $21,115 | $50,959 |
| 2014 | $862 | $70,663 | $20,702 | $49,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map