9073 Varna Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9073 Varna Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $732,806, approximately $607 per square foot. 9073 Varna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Oceguera Onorato and Oceguera Obdulia
Bought by
Oceguera Onorato and Oceguera Obdulia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Oceguera Onorato
Bought by
Oceguera Onorato and Oceguera Obdulia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceguera Onorato | -- | None Available | |
| Oceguera Onorato | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $336,471 | $177,211 | $159,260 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $329,875 | $173,737 | $156,138 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $323,408 | $170,331 | $153,077 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $317,068 | $166,992 | $150,076 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $310,852 | $163,718 | $147,134 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $301,634 | $158,863 | $142,771 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $167,485 | $57,519 | $109,966 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $160,984 | $55,287 | $105,697 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $158,567 | $54,457 | $104,110 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $155,462 | $53,391 | $102,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map