9075 Lochard Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Lochard Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $389,715, approximately $144 per square foot. 9075 Lochard Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Lehman Catholic High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $89,040 | $12,250 | $76,790 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $89,040 | $12,250 | $76,790 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $89,040 | $12,250 | $76,790 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $74,270 | $9,940 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $74,270 | $9,940 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $74,270 | $9,940 | $64,330 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $61,300 | $8,200 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $61,300 | $8,200 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $61,300 | $8,200 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $61,890 | $6,780 | $55,110 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $61,670 | $6,780 | $54,890 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $61,670 | $6,780 | $54,890 |
| 2013 | $2,506 | $58,110 | $6,780 | $51,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map