9075 Mcclellan Common Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Mcclellan Common, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $409,031, approximately $274 per square foot. 9075 Mcclellan Common is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Than Nhan and Nguyen Minh
Bought by
Pad Hospitality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Huynh Quoc Phuc
Bought by
Than Nhan and Nguyen Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Huynh Quoc Phu and Huynh Phan Thi
Bought by
Huynh Quoc Phu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Holidaway Robert S
Bought by
Osborne Phuong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Hockey T W
Bought by
Holdaway Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,820
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pad Hospitality Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Than Nhan | $325,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Huynh Quoc Phu | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Phuong S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Holdaway Robert S | $87,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Than Nhan | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Phuong S | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdaway Robert S | $74,820 | |
| Closed | Holdaway Robert S | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $363,100 | $114,500 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $342,100 | $114,500 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $318,200 | $109,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $292,300 | $95,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $256,000 | $85,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $247,000 | $82,500 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $219,500 | $80,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $217,600 | $76,000 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $209,100 | $76,000 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,400 | $76,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map