9075 Neil Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Neil Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $205,240, approximately $118 per square foot. 9075 Neil Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Camarota Luke V and Camarota Marlene M
Bought by
Felthouse Brandon and Boles Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,192
Outstanding Balance
$58,807
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felthouse Brandon | $103,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felthouse Brandon | $102,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $55,356 | $7,770 | $47,586 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $55,356 | $7,770 | $47,586 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $55,356 | $7,770 | $47,586 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $30,786 | $7,063 | $23,723 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $30,786 | $7,063 | $23,723 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $30,786 | $7,063 | $23,723 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $26,089 | $5,985 | $20,104 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $26,089 | $5,985 | $20,104 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $26,089 | $5,985 | $20,104 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $27,227 | $7,728 | $19,499 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $27,227 | $7,728 | $19,499 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $27,227 | $7,728 | $19,499 |
| 2013 | $2,075 | $29,593 | $8,400 | $21,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map