9075 Old State Hwy Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Old State Hwy, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $427,776, approximately $574 per square foot. 9075 Old State Hwy is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Harvest Ridge Charter School, and Newcastle Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Rusty D and Bailey Cheryl L
Bought by
Forsythe Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$128,764
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$299,012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Robert | $299,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsythe Robert | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $408,588 | $136,646 | $271,942 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $392,724 | $131,341 | $261,383 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $385,024 | $128,766 | $256,258 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $377,476 | $126,242 | $251,234 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $373,606 | $124,948 | $248,658 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $366,282 | $122,499 | $243,783 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $359,101 | $120,098 | $239,003 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $352,061 | $117,744 | $234,317 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $345,159 | $115,436 | $229,723 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $339,976 | $113,703 | $226,273 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $180,430 | $60,344 | $120,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map