9077 County Road B Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9077 County Road B, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $354,566. 9077 County Road B is a home with nearby schools including Marshfield High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Kaas Robert J and Kaas Rosemarie
Bought by
Kaas Robert J and Kaas Rosemarie O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaas Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| The Kaas Fam Trust Ea | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $237,500 | $33,400 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $238,400 | $32,700 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $237,800 | $32,100 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $133,400 | $17,800 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $132,900 | $17,300 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $132,400 | $16,800 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $131,850 | $16,300 | $115,550 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $131,850 | $16,300 | $115,550 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $131,850 | $16,300 | $115,550 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $131,850 | $16,300 | $115,550 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $131,850 | $16,300 | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map