9079 Ramblestone St Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,113 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9079 Ramblestone St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $743,057, approximately $326 per square foot. 9079 Ramblestone St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Michael Ryan
Bought by
Robert Lee Tose Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,812
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Michael and Hooper Eric
Bought by
Ryan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,684
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Ryan Michael and Hooper Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,684
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lee Tose Revocable Trust | $800,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ryan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Michael | $500,760 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Lee Tose Revocable Trust | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Michael | $450,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $49,720 | $7,190 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $50,050 | $8,230 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $50,050 | $8,230 | $41,820 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $35,580 | $5,730 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $35,580 | $5,730 | $29,850 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $31,720 | $6,000 | $25,720 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $31,720 | $6,000 | $25,720 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $11,230 | $11,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $7,020 | $7,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map