Estimated Value: $289,000 - $304,587
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 7th St NE, Rice, MN 56367 and is currently estimated at $295,647, approximately $159 per square foot. 908 7th St NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Progressive Builders Inc
Bought by
Tessier Karissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,476
Outstanding Balance
$179,374
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Sherburne Land Company Llc
Bought by
Progressive Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,476
Outstanding Balance
$179,374
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Rolling Green Inc
Bought by
Sherbume Land Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessier Karissa | $223,860 | Cities Title Services Llc | |
| Progressive Builders Inc | $30,000 | Cities Title Services Llc | |
| Sherbume Land Company Llc | $119,400 | Preferred Title Inc | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessier Karissa | $201,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $277,400 | $27,000 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $265,600 | $27,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $258,700 | $27,000 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $233,700 | $27,000 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $302 | $199,400 | $25,000 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $314 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map