S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra West
eXp Realty
(406) 272-5357
74 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $383,208
Welcome to a home filled with warmth, character, and beautiful natural light, perfectly positioned near Rocky Butte Park, local schools, and the West River Community Center. This inviting 5-bed, 3-bath ranch instantly feels like home the moment you step inside. Sunlight pours across the original hardwood floors, highlighting their charm and giving the main level an uplifting, effortless sense of comfort. One of the standout features is the oversized sunken living room, a rare and unforgettable space. With its generous scale and wood-burning fireplace, it's the kind of room that becomes the heart of the home. Imagine cozy winter evenings by the fire, lively gatherings, or simply curling up with a book as the natural light fills the room. Move-in worry free, the thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof in 2022 and water heater and fresh exterior paint completed in August 2024. The main floor offers the convenience of laundry, multiple bedrooms, and easy everyday living, while the lower level adds even more flexibility for guests, work, or play. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for low-maintenance enjoyment with a storage shed, sprinkler system, and a covered patio perfect for morning coffee, evening dinners, or weekend entertaining. If you've been searching for a home with personality, sunshine, and space in all the right place...this is it! Schedule your private showing and experience the warmth for yourself.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke David | $348,900 | Title Team | |
| Macdonald Joshua | $340,000 | Title Team |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke David | $331,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Joshua | $333,841 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +2.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $313,300 | $30,800 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $313,300 | $30,800 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $313,300 | $30,800 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $131,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $253,600 | $30,800 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $253,600 | $30,800 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $253,600 | $30,800 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $264,800 | $30,800 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $250,800 | $30,100 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $244,600 | $30,100 | $214,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,000 | $30,100 | $205,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra West
eXp Realty
(406) 272-5357
74 in this area
91 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Wegleitner
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 290-4099
47 in this area
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lenee Bookhardt
American West Real Estate
d
Buyer's Agent in 2022
dkn.rets.book
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4022759
APN: 41057009002100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.