908 8th St SW Forest Lake, MN 55025
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $339,411
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 8th St SW, Forest Lake, MN 55025 and is currently estimated at $317,103, approximately $304 per square foot. 908 8th St SW is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Tschida Richard and Tschida Bonnie
Bought by
Karles Jay R and Karles Kristi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,971
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Ares Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tschida Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Ares Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Gauvin Judith Lynn
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karles Jay R | $179,900 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Tschida Richard | $159,900 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Ares Holdings Llc | $109,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $136,755 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karles Jay R | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,818 | $324,000 | $85,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $295,300 | $71,000 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $295,800 | $70,700 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $232,300 | $55,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $228,400 | $60,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $227,400 | $55,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $204,300 | $48,000 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $191,200 | $45,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $183,600 | $37,000 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $162,900 | $32,800 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,200 | $30,400 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map