NOT LISTED FOR SALE

908 Bancroft Ave Unit B Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Estimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,666,849

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$1,506/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 908 Bancroft Ave Unit B, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,506,212, approximately $1,506 per square foot. 908 Bancroft Ave Unit B is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Bueno Luis and Bueno Family Trust
Bought by
Gould Claire
Current Estimated Value
$1,506,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,160,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,158,880
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Bueno Sarah and Bueno Luis
Bought by
Bueno Family Trust and Bueno

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Earhart James Allen and Earhart Beth
Bought by
Bueno Sarah and Bueno Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Huang John
Bought by
Earhart James Allen and Earhart Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$704,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Pantera Paul and Pantera Shahrzad
Bought by
Huang John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Svenningsen Mark E and Svenningsen Rose M
Bought by
Pantera Paul and Pantera Shahrzad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,900
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gould Claire $1,450,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Bueno Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bueno Sarah $1,200,000 North American Title Co Inc
Earhart James Allen $870,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Huang John $685,000 First American Title Company
Pantera Paul $400,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gould Claire $1,160,000
Previous Owner Bueno Sarah $960,000
Previous Owner Earhart James Allen $704,000
Previous Owner Huang John $548,000
Previous Owner Pantera Paul $359,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,837 $1,441,836 $552,288 $889,548
2023 $17,837 $1,385,851 $530,843 $855,008
2022 $15,384 $1,236,679 $520,435 $716,244
2021 $14,507 $1,212,431 $510,231 $702,200
2020 $11,526 $941,714 $752,289 $189,425
2019 $11,416 $923,250 $737,539 $185,711
2018 $10,681 $905,148 $723,078 $182,070
2017 $10,508 $887,400 $708,900 $178,500
2016 $10,385 $870,000 $695,000 $175,000
2015 $8,617 $698,686 $458,991 $239,695
2014 $8,746 $685,000 $450,000 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.