Estimated Value: $579,000 - $799,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Barsby St, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $668,456, approximately $739 per square foot. 908 Barsby St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Duffield Gary J and Duffield Margaret A
Bought by
Alcock John and Alcock Glenise I
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcock John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $219,255 | $166,113 | $53,142 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $214,956 | $162,856 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $206,611 | $156,533 | $50,078 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $206,611 | $156,533 | $50,078 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $202,561 | $153,464 | $49,097 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $200,485 | $151,891 | $48,594 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $196,555 | $148,913 | $47,642 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $192,702 | $145,994 | $46,708 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $188,925 | $143,132 | $45,793 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $185,222 | $140,326 | $44,896 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $182,441 | $138,219 | $44,222 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $178,868 | $135,512 | $43,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map