908 Blue Rapids Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Blue Rapids Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $530,498, approximately $384 per square foot. 908 Blue Rapids Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Natoma Woodbridge L P
Bought by
Frodahl Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frodahl Julie A | $144,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frodahl Julie A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $241,760 | $67,170 | $174,590 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $237,020 | $65,853 | $171,167 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $232,373 | $64,562 | $167,811 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $227,818 | $63,297 | $164,521 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $223,352 | $62,056 | $161,296 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $221,063 | $61,420 | $159,643 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $216,729 | $60,216 | $156,513 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $212,481 | $59,036 | $153,445 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $208,316 | $57,879 | $150,437 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $204,233 | $56,745 | $147,488 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $201,166 | $55,893 | $145,273 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $197,227 | $54,799 | $142,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map