908 Brookvale Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $301,544 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Brookvale Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $319,886, approximately $255 per square foot. 908 Brookvale Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Baskett David W and Baskett Catherine A
Bought by
Baskett David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskett David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baskett David W | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $53,700 | $27,440 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $45,490 | $20,580 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $45,490 | $20,580 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $41,770 | $20,580 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $41,770 | $20,580 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $36,630 | $17,140 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $36,630 | $17,140 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $33,460 | $12,860 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $33,460 | $12,860 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $28,260 | $10,300 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $28,260 | $10,300 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $26,410 | $8,000 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map