912 Brookvale Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $314,990 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Brookvale Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $343,998, approximately $254 per square foot. 912 Brookvale Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $55,500 | $27,490 | $28,010 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $49,660 | $20,630 | $29,030 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $49,660 | $20,630 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $42,900 | $20,630 | $22,270 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $42,900 | $20,630 | $22,270 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $37,890 | $17,180 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $37,890 | $17,180 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $35,660 | $12,880 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $35,660 | $12,880 | $22,780 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $30,180 | $10,320 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map