908 Buck Egger Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $125,126 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Buck Egger Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $158,032, approximately $120 per square foot. 908 Buck Egger Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Mccaw Ronnie and Mccaw Jean
Bought by
Martin Shirley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Knight Jared
Bought by
Knight David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Martin Shirley L
Bought by
Mccaw Ronnie and Mccaw Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Shirley L | -- | -- | |
| Knight David L | -- | -- | |
| Mccaw Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $5,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $5,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $5,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $5,525 | $0 | $0 |