908 Commerce St Vicksburg, MS 39183
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Commerce St, Vicksburg, MS 39183 and is currently estimated at $109,899, approximately $57 per square foot. 908 Commerce St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Sherman Avenue Elementary School, Warren Central Intermediate School, and Warren Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $359 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $354 | $2,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $2,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $377 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $381 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map