908 E 26th Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairground NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E 26th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $135,309, approximately $188 per square foot. 908 E 26th Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Capitol View Elementary School, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Robbins Ronald D
Bought by
Nguyen Diep and Nguyen Tuyet T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,671
Outstanding Balance
$6,666
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diep | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Diep | $48,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $129,900 | $27,900 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $112,600 | $23,700 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $112,600 | $23,700 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $90,700 | $19,400 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $90,700 | $19,400 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $80,200 | $17,100 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $80,200 | $17,100 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $70,000 | $14,700 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $70,000 | $14,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $66,500 | $13,700 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $66,500 | $13,700 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $69,100 | $14,000 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map