908 E 2nd St San Bernardino, CA 92408
International NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,857 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E 2nd St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $401,214, approximately $473 per square foot. 908 E 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $16,807 | $4,875 | $11,932 |
| 2024 | $387 | $16,477 | $4,779 | $11,698 |
| 2023 | $377 | $16,154 | $4,685 | $11,469 |
| 2022 | $372 | $15,837 | $4,593 | $11,244 |
| 2021 | $368 | $15,527 | $4,503 | $11,024 |
| 2020 | $364 | $15,368 | $4,457 | $10,911 |
| 2019 | $358 | $15,067 | $4,370 | $10,697 |
| 2018 | $356 | $14,771 | $4,284 | $10,487 |
| 2017 | $346 | $14,481 | $4,200 | $10,281 |
| 2016 | $335 | $14,197 | $4,118 | $10,079 |
| 2015 | $190 | $13,984 | $4,056 | $9,928 |
| 2014 | $185 | $13,711 | $3,977 | $9,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map