NOT LISTED FOR SALE

908 E Candy Ln Florence, SC 29505

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,255 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2024

Last sale price $193,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,205 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

This beautiful home is ready for it's new owner! Open living plan, spacious bedrooms, custom finishes, front porch and back porch. Granite counter tops in kitchen with bar top. Custom tiled shower in owner's ensuite bathroom with large walk in closet. Ample closet space for storage, laundry room off of kitchen, all in a new home just for you! All kitchen appliances are included. Seller is offering up to $5,000 in buyer concessions with an accepted offer! Contact a real estate agent to view this new home now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Marrero

Crescent Moon Real Estate License #22113 Listed on: 09/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Maggie Cooper

Lpt Realty, Llc. License #113043

Lpt Realty, Llc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $204

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Tara Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0181201158

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$204

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Pulldown Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Other/See Remarks, Ceilings 9+ Feet, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Space (Not Screened)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0181201158

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2023
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.53%
Views
517
Current Estimated Value
$212,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Outstanding Balance
$185,214
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
SALE NON-MEMBER
NON MEMBER SALE (201)
List Price
$9,500
Sold Price
$5,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-47.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
557.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ross Latisha $193,000 None Listed On Document
Bhupie Trap Llc $5,000 Mclain & Associates
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ross Latisha $189,504
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $193,000 -0.5% $154 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $194,000 +2.1% $155 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Price Changed $190,000 -3.1% $151 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Price Changed $196,000 -1.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/16/2023 09/16/23 For Sale $198,000 +3860.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $5,000 -47.4% $4 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $9,500 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $870 $7,546 $400 $7,146
2024 $3,387 $6,746 $400 $6,346
2023 $204 $400 $400 $0
2022 $204 $400 $400 $0
2021 $1,309 $3,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,331 $3,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,332 $3,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,262 $3,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,275 $3,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,178 $3,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,169 $3,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,132 $0 $0 $0

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20233148

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 01812-01-158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.