908 E Clinton St Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Clinton St, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $201,506, approximately $108 per square foot. 908 E Clinton St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Frankfort Senior High School and Frankfort Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Tucker Richard T and Tucker Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,279
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Byrne Tammy S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Richard T | $62,886 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Tucker Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $89,866 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Richard T | $66,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $176,200 | $8,800 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $161,100 | $8,800 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $152,800 | $8,800 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $130,800 | $8,800 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $895 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $908 | $85,600 | $8,800 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $861 | $85,700 | $8,800 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $860 | $85,800 | $8,800 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $801 | $83,800 | $8,200 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $661 | $76,800 | $8,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $397 | $75,700 | $8,200 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map