Estimated Value: $190,000 - $216,147
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Eugenia Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $204,537, approximately $220 per square foot. 908 Eugenia Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Detwiler Breidenbach Ann
Bought by
Pricopio Vanessa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Detwiler Mary J
Bought by
Detwiler Breidenbach Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Staffeld Michael S and Staffeld Michael Sean
Bought by
Detwiler Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Rousseau Jodi Lynn and Staffeld Jody Lynn
Bought by
Staffeld Michael Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Staffeld Michael S and Staffeld Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Swartz Ian L and Swartz Betty J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Holders Of Option One Mtg Loan Trust 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Sold by
Swartz Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Janice Kilpatrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricopio Vanessa Marie | $215,000 | Title One | |
| Detwiler Breidenbach Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Detwiler Mary J | $130,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Staffeld Michael Sean | -- | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Staffeld Michael S | $98,800 | Metro | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $116,099 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staffeld Michael S | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $77,580 | $33,090 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $76,880 | $33,090 | $43,790 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $70,590 | $31,440 | $39,150 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $63,500 | $28,240 | $35,260 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $58,960 | $28,240 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $57,840 | $28,240 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $53,740 | $20,470 | $33,270 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $51,650 | $14,120 | $37,530 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $51,650 | $14,120 | $37,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,750 | $10,590 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,890 | $21,180 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,190 | $28,240 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map