908 Farmington St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Farmington St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $374,701, approximately $293 per square foot. 908 Farmington St is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Mark Gaddis
Bought by
Perez Jorge and Perez Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,658
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Calculated Asset Investments Llc
Bought by
Gaddis Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Gaddis Virginia Luise
Bought by
Gaddis Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Gray1 Mayfield 37 Llc
Bought by
Calculated Asset Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Pcg Mayfield Lp
Bought by
Gray1 Mayfield 37 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jorge | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gaddis Mark | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gaddis Mark | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Calculated Asset Investments Llc | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gray1 Mayfield 37 Llc | $500,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jorge | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddis Mark | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calculated Asset Investments Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $228,367 | $88,434 | $139,933 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $135,339 | $16,339 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $16,019 | $16,019 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $15,705 | $15,705 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $15,544 | $15,544 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $15,240 | $15,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $14,508 | $14,508 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $14,224 | $14,224 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $13,946 | $13,946 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,177 | $11,177 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map