NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,247

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,327 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,564 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2024

Recent Price Reduction for ASAP Move In!! Zoned for Leander ISD! Ideal location, walking distance to Glenn High School and Danielson Middle School. Close to the Metro Rail, Shopping, and 183A for easy commuting. Open floor plan with High Ceilings. Primary Bedroom and Office are located on the main floor. Upstairs are 4 Bedrooms plus 2 full baths and a Loft/Game Room. Covered Front Porch and a Large fenced back yard including a covered, extended back patio. Fridge, Washer, Dryer are included in the Lease. Pets are Welcome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ruth Strickland

ABC Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 593-1835 License #0654899 Listed on: 06/12/2024

Co-Listed By

Cyndi Rios

Vylla Home Brokerage Phone: (512) 593-1835 License #0590027

Last Renter's Agent

Cyndi Rios

Vylla Home Brokerage Phone: (512) 593-1835 License #0590027

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, insurance, internet, pest control, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W342602F0003

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Medium (< 35 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2024-07-05
  • App Deposit Payable To: ABC Realty Group
  • App Fee Payable To: ABC Realty Group
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 175
  • Pet Deposit: 175
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://apply.link/3z5WPkK

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: Going North into Leander on 183 or 183 A, take a left on San Gabriel, right on Halsey Drive, Left on Hartman, home is on the left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3327
  • Other Structures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT704631
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 593-1835
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 593-1835
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 593-1835
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.35
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.75
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.84
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.35
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.75
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.84
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Multi-level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Chandelier, Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Builder Name: Gehan
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Playground, Sidewalks, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In Rear, Sprinkler - In Front, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 17W342602F0003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7143.84
  • Subdivision Name: Savanna Ranch

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3327

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512.529.8731

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Betancourt Dow Belinda
Bought by
Umesh Vats And Mona Joshi Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Cyndi Rios
Vylla Home
Buyer's Agent
Anne Cobern
Austin 512 Realty
Current Estimated Value
$504,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.79%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,292
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
List Price
$359,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.34%
Original Mortgage
$338,827
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wehring Kyle and Wehring Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,440
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umesh Vats And Mona Joshi Revocable Trust -- Texas National Title
Dow Daniel Edwin -- Independence Title Company
Wehring Kyle -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Umesh Vats And Mona Joshi Revocable Trust $405,000
Previous Owner Dow Daniel Edwin $338,827
Previous Owner Wehring Kyle $225,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $2,500 -13.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/21/2024 07/21/24 Price Changed $2,900 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Price Changed $2,950 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Rent $2,975 -7.0% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $173 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $600,000 -5.9% $180 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $637,500 -5.6% $192 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Price Changed $675,000 -3.5% $203 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $699,500 +94.7% $210 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 For Sale $359,316 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,472 $513,735 $86,000 $427,735
2024 $10,472 $517,798 $92,000 $425,798
2023 $10,470 $518,573 $98,452 $420,121
2022 $9,490 $431,614 $0 $0
2021 $9,966 $392,376 $66,000 $326,376
2020 $8,724 $340,369 $62,647 $277,722
2019 $8,820 $333,387 $59,950 $273,437
2018 $8,292 $327,973 $59,950 $268,023
2017 $9,158 $338,036 $55,000 $283,036
2016 $8,446 $325,922 $45,000 $280,922
2015 -- $139,854 $25,900 $113,954

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9180794

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R528834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.