908 Harvard St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $1,206/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Walk-In Closet
- Attached Carport
- Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
- Refrigerated Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Versatile Home with Endless Potential in Central Clovis! Discover this spacious and flexible property in the heart of Clovis, NM, offering the perfect canvas to create your dream home. Currently configured for comfort, this home has the potential to become a 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence, or a 3-bedroom home with mother-in-law quarters or a private apartment. Looking for something ideal for extended family or rental income? Inside, you'll find incredible storage space, generous living areas, and room for everyone to spread out, making it a place where lasting memories are made. Step outside to a great backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play, complete with a fully functioning shed for all your tools and hobbies. Centrally located, this home puts you close to shopping, dining, schools, and all that Clovis has to offer. Don’t miss the chance to make this versatile property your own!
Listing Agent
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience License #47552 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,683
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,280 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Dressing Area
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121001147336300
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $34,932 | $2,723 | $32,209 |
| 2024 | $883 | $33,915 | $2,644 | $31,271 |
| 2023 | $699 | $32,928 | $2,567 | $30,361 |
| 2022 | $655 | $31,970 | $2,493 | $29,477 |
| 2021 | $589 | $31,040 | $2,421 | $28,619 |
| 2020 | $572 | $30,137 | $2,351 | $27,786 |
| 2019 | $550 | $29,260 | $2,283 | $26,977 |
| 2018 | $526 | $28,409 | $2,217 | $26,192 |
| 2017 | $478 | $27,583 | $2,153 | $25,430 |
| 2016 | $478 | $26,781 | $2,091 | $24,690 |
| 2015 | $457 | $26,002 | $2,031 | $23,971 |
| 2014 | $436 | $25,245 | $1,972 | $23,273 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20261747
APN: 121001147336300
- 125 Columbia Ln
- 1560 Westchester St
- 1412 N Reid St
- 1545 Westchester St
- 1821 Gerry Dr
- 1309 N Reid St
- 716 W 19th St
- 1312 Hinkle St
- 1704 Laura Ln
- 600 W 20th St
- 1621 Cameo St
- 1101 N Davis St
- 1312 Rencher St
- 1017 N Edwards St
- 1300 Rencher St
- 108 Cooper Ct
- 804 Kathie Dr
- 908 Calhoun St
- 900 N Edwards St
- 1016 Rencher St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.