908 Johnston St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $514,504 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Johnston St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $567,376, approximately $360 per square foot. 908 Johnston St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Monge Jesus R and Monge Jesse
Bought by
Mena Juan Carlos and Monge Mena Bertha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Monge Bertha J
Bought by
Mena Juan Carlos and Monge Mena Bertha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Monge Jesse
Bought by
Monge Bertha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Monge Osvaldo
Bought by
Monge Jesus R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Perez Dianna
Bought by
Perez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Clark Lennis W and Clark Carrol
Bought by
Monge Jesus R and Perez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Juan Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mena Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Monge Bertha J | -- | None Available | |
| Monge Jesus R | -- | -- | |
| Monge Jesus R | -- | -- | |
| Perez Gabriel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Monge Jesus R | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monge Jesus R | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $135,068 | $33,766 | $101,302 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $132,420 | $33,104 | $99,316 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $129,824 | $32,455 | $97,369 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $127,279 | $31,819 | $95,460 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $124,783 | $31,195 | $93,588 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $123,503 | $30,875 | $92,628 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $121,082 | $30,270 | $90,812 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $118,707 | $29,676 | $89,031 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $116,379 | $29,094 | $87,285 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $114,098 | $28,524 | $85,574 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $112,385 | $28,096 | $84,289 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $110,184 | $27,546 | $82,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map